St Luke's Catholic Primary School

Woodvale

17 Duffy Terrace
Woodvale WA 6026
9306 6600
admin@stlukeswoodvale.wa.edu.au

Calendar

Microsoft Outlook

If you use Outlook for your email and calendar, you can also use it to view our Term Planner.
Learn more...

Term 4 Planner

The Term 4 Planner for 2020 can be downloaded by following the below link. Please Note: The dates are provided in good faith, and are subject to change.
Download here...


2020 Term Dates

Term 1 Mon 3 February - Thurs 9 April Term 2 Tues 28 April - Fri 3 July
Term 3 Mon 20 July - Thur 24 September Term 4 Mon 12 October - Fri 11 December (TBA)

PUPIL FREE DAYS and PUBLIC HOLIDAYS 2020

Term 1 Term 2 Term 3 Term 4
Monday 2 March
LABOUR DAY
Monday 27 April
ANZAC DAY
Monday 10 August
PUPIL FREE DAY
Monday 9th November
PUPIL FREE DAY
Tuesday 3 March
PUPIL FREE DAY
Friday 19 June
PUPIL FREE DAY
Friday 25 September
CATHOLIC DAY
Friday 11 December
Final Day for Students (TBA)
Friday 10 April
Good Friday
Monday 1 June
WA DAY
  Friday 18 December
Final Day for teachers

Sacramental Dates for 2020

Enrolment/Commitment Masses
Weekend of 22nd, 23rd February
Parent Information Evening – for all Sacraments
Thurs 19th March
First Eucharist
Parent/Child Workshop – Tues 28th July
Retreat – Wed 12th August
Celebration of Sacrament
6pm Sat 15th August, 9.30am Sun 16th August
6pm Sat 22nd August, 9.30am Sun 23rd August
Confirmation
Parent/Child Workshop - Tues 19th May
Retreat – Tues 2nd June
Celebration of Sacrament
6pm Sat 6th June, 9.30am Sun 7th June
6pm Sat 13th June, 9.30am Sun 14th June
First Reconciliation
Parent/Child Workshop - Tues 27th Oct
Retreat – Wed 4th November
Celebration of Sacrament - Tues 10th November 7pm
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
August 2020
August 2020
1
2
  • 9:30a YEAR 3 LITURGY
    Start: 9:30am-10:30am
  • 12:30p MACKILLOP FEAST DAY LITURGY - YR 4 TO ORGANISE
    Start: 12:30pm-1:00pm
3
  • FATHER'S DAY STALL
4
  • 8:45a FATHER'S DAY ASSEMBLY - YEAR 5
    Start: 8:45am-9:30am
5
6
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
7
  • YEAR 6 CAMP
  • WEEK 8
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
8
  • YEAR 6 CAMP
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
9
  • YEAR 6 CAMP
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
  • 9:30a YEAR 2 LITURGY
    Start: 9:30am-10:30am
10
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
11
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
  • 8:45a MERIT AWARD ASSEMBLY
    Start: 8:45am-9:30am
12
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • 9:00a TSH SPEECHES
    Start: 9:00am-1:00pm
13
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
14
  • ESWA - EARTH AND SCIENCE WEEK
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • ESWA SCIENCE INCURSION
  • WEEK 9
15
  • ESWA - EARTH AND SCIENCE WEEK
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • ESWA SCIENCE INCURSION
16
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • ESWA SCIENCE INCURSION
  • 6:00p BOARD AND P & F MEETING
    Start: 6:00pm-8:00pm
17
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
18
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • SPEAK UP AWARDS YRS
  • 8:45a STUDENT LEADERSHIP ASSEMBLY
    Start: 8:45am-9:15am
19
20
21
  • WEEK 10
22
23
  • 9:00a END OF TERM WHOLE SCHOOL MASS
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 2:30p PIRATE DAY
    Start: 2:30pm-3:30pm
24
  • AQUA SLEEPOVER
25
  • CATHOLIC DAY
26
27
28
  • SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
29
  • SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
30
  • SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
October 2020
October 2020
October 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
August 2020
August 2020
1
2
  • 9:30a YEAR 3 LITURGY
    Start: 9:30am-10:30am
  • 12:30p MACKILLOP FEAST DAY LITURGY - YR 4 TO ORGANISE
    Start: 12:30pm-1:00pm
3
  • FATHER'S DAY STALL
4
  • 8:45a FATHER'S DAY ASSEMBLY - YEAR 5
    Start: 8:45am-9:30am
5
6
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
7
  • YEAR 6 CAMP
  • WEEK 8
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
8
  • YEAR 6 CAMP
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
9
  • YEAR 6 CAMP
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
  • 9:30a YEAR 2 LITURGY
    Start: 9:30am-10:30am
10
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
11
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
  • 8:45a MERIT AWARD ASSEMBLY
    Start: 8:45am-9:30am
12
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • 9:00a TSH SPEECHES
    Start: 9:00am-1:00pm
13
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • CHILD PROTECTION WEEK
14
  • ESWA - EARTH AND SCIENCE WEEK
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • ESWA SCIENCE INCURSION
  • WEEK 9
15
  • ESWA - EARTH AND SCIENCE WEEK
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • ESWA SCIENCE INCURSION
16
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • ESWA SCIENCE INCURSION
  • 6:00p BOARD AND P & F MEETING
    Start: 6:00pm-8:00pm
17
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
18
  • STANDARDISED TESTING WEEK
  • SPEAK UP AWARDS YRS
  • 8:45a STUDENT LEADERSHIP ASSEMBLY
    Start: 8:45am-9:15am
19
20
21
  • WEEK 10
22
23
  • 9:00a END OF TERM WHOLE SCHOOL MASS
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 2:30p PIRATE DAY
    Start: 2:30pm-3:30pm
24
  • AQUA SLEEPOVER
25
  • CATHOLIC DAY
26
27
28
  • SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
29
  • SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
30
  • SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
October 2020
October 2020
October 2020